Pinterest

IBDB: Internet Broadway Database Policies About the Internet Broadway Database Help FAQ/Contact the Internet Broadway Database
  Home Shows People Theatres Characters Awards Songs grosses  
The Broadway League
 

Official Broadway League sites:

 
Quick Search For:   In This Category:  

Royal Stout

Stage Manager, Performer
( b. circa 1874 - d. Apr 02, 1958 ) Male
Also known as: Royal C. Stout


Productions Date of Productions
Too Many Heroes
[Play, Drama, Original]
  • Performer: Royal C. Stout [Fourth Deputy]
Nov 15, 1937 - Nov 1937
Howdy Stranger
[Play, Farce, Original]
  • Performer: Royal C. Stout [Pa Hardy]
Jan 14, 1937 - Closing date unknown
A Private Affair
[Play, Comedy, Original]
  • Performer: Royal C. Stout [Agent de Police]
May 14, 1936 - Jun 1936
Tomorrow's a Holiday
[Play, Drama, Original]
  • Performer: Royal Stout [A Butler]
Dec 30, 1935 - Jan 1936
Mother Sings
[Play, Original]
  • Performer: Royal Stout [George Wilkins]
Nov 12, 1935 - Nov 1935
Black Pit
[Play, Original]
  • Performer: Royal C. Stout [Justice of the Peace, Schnabelt, Pop, Josaf Anetsky]
Mar 20, 1935 - Jun 1935
Yesterday's Orchids
[Play, Original]
  • Performer: Royal Stout [Fred Morgan]
Oct 05, 1934 - Oct 1934
Are You Decent
[Play, Comedy, Original]
  • Performer: Royal Stout [Edwards]
Apr 19, 1934 - Sep 1934
A Divine Moment
[Play, Original]
  • Performer: Royal Stout [Martin]
Jan 06, 1934 - Jan 1934
Enemy Within
[Play, Drama, Original]
  • Performer: Royal C. Stout [Pete]
Oct 05, 1931 - Oct 1931
Overture
[Play, Drama, Original]
  • Stage Manager: Royal C. Stout
  • Performer: Royal C. Stout [Lieutenant of Police]
Dec 05, 1930 - Jan 1931
Among the Married
[Play, Comedy, Original]
  • Performer: Royal C. Stout [Brandt]
Oct 03, 1929 - Nov 1929
The Royal Family
[Play, Comedy, Original]
  • Performer: Royal C. Stout [Jo]
Dec 28, 1927 - Oct 1928
High Gear
[Play, Comedy, Original]
  • Performer: Royal C. Stout [Limpy Lanigan]
Oct 06, 1927 - Oct 1927
The Wild Man of Borneo
[Play, Comedy, Original]
  • Performer: Royal C. Stout [Population Harry]
Sep 13, 1927 - Sep 1927
The Wisdom Tooth
[Play, Comedy, Original]
  • Performer: Royal C. Stout [Knox]
Feb 15, 1926 - Jul 1926
Cousin Sonia
[Play, Comedy, Original]
  • Performer: Royal C. Stout [Dr. Mariot]
Dec 07, 1925 - Jan 1926
The Wasp
[Play, Original]
  • Performer: Royal Stout [Nolan]
Mar 27, 1923 - Jun 1923
Your Woman and Mine
[Play, Drama, Original]
  • Performer: Royal C. Stout [Clerk of the House]
Feb 27, 1922 - Apr 1922
Smooth as Silk
[Play, Melodrama, Original]
  • Performer: Royal C. Stout [Bloggs]
Feb 22, 1921 - Apr 1921
Near Santa Barbara
[Play, Melodrama, Original]
  • Performer: Royal Stout [Bud Jenks]
Jan 31, 1921 - Feb 1921
The Blue Flame
[Play, Melodrama, Original]
  • Performer: Royal Stout [Ling Foo]
Mar 15, 1920 - Apr 1920
Mother's Liberty Bond
[Play, Original]
  • Performer: Royal C. Stout
Aug 07, 1918 - Aug 1918
Find out where Royal Stout and are credited together