Gender
Male
Born
Oct 25, 1929
Macedonia, GREECE
Died
Mar 20, 1991
Los Angeles, California, USA
Producer Other
Also Known As
Nicholas Vanoff
City of Angels (Dec 11, 1989 - Jan 19, 1992)
  • Produced by Nick Vanoff
MusicalComedyOriginal
Jackie Mason's The World According to Me! (May 02, 1988 - Dec 31, 1988)
  • Produced by Nick Vanoff
SpecialSolo Stand-up ComedyOriginal
Jackie Mason's The World According to Me! (Dec 22, 1986 - Jan 02, 1988)
  • Produced by Nick Vanoff
SpecialSolo Stand-up ComedyOriginal
By George (Oct 12, 1967 - Oct 22, 1967)
  • Produced by Nicholas Vanoff, Ltd.
PlaySoloOriginal
Of Love Remembered (Feb 18, 1967 - Feb 25, 1967)
  • Produced by Nicholas Vanoff
PlayOriginal
City of Angels (Jun 04, 1991 - Nov 29, 1992)
  • Originally produced on Broadway by Nick Vanoff
  • This production of 'City of Angels' is dedicated to the memory of Nick Vanoff
MusicalComedyOriginal

Tony Award®

Best Musical

1990 | Winner  | City of Angels
Produced by Nick Vanoff

Drama Desk Award

Outstanding Musical

1990 | Winner  | City of Angels
Produced by Nick Vanoff

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Nick Vanoff and
are credited together
are credited together