Gender
Female
Born
Mar 19, 1894
Brevard, North Carolina, USA
Died
May 23, 1975
White Plains, New York, USA
Performer Writer
Also Known As
Jackie Mabley
Comments
stage name "Jackie" was the name of an old boyfriend
Swingin' The Dream (Nov 29, 1939 - Dec 09, 1939)
  • Performer: Jackie Mabley [Quince]
MusicalComedy VarietyOriginal
Blackberries of 1932 (Apr 04, 1932 - Apr 23, 1932)
  • Performer: Jackie Mabley
MusicalRevueOriginal
Fast and Furious (Sep 15, 1931 - Sep 19, 1931)
  • Performer: Jackie Mabley
  • Sketches by Jackie Mabley
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Moms Mabley and
are credited together
are credited together