Gender
Male
Born
May 29, 1874
Sandusky, Ohio, USA
Died
Mar 07, 1956
Pasadena, California, USA
Director Producer Performer Writer
Also Known As
Clifton Paden [Birthname]
Relations
Husband of
Anita Loos
The Social Register (Nov 09, 1931 - Feb 1932)
  • Staged by John Emerson
  • Written by John Emerson
PlayComedyOriginal
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes (Sep 28, 1926 - Mar 1927)
  • Written by John Emerson
PlayComedyOriginal
The Fall of Eve (Aug 31, 1925 - Oct 1925)
  • Produced by John Emerson
  • Written by John Emerson
PlayComedyOriginal
The Whole Town's Talking (Aug 29, 1923 - Jan 1924)
  • Staged by John Emerson
  • Written by John Emerson
PlayComedyOriginal
Big Jim Garrity (Oct 16, 1914 - Nov 1914)
  • Performer: John Emerson
PlayOriginal
The Crinoline Girl (Mar 16, 1914 - Dec 1914)
  • Staged by John Emerson
MusicalComedy Farce MelodramaOriginal
The Conspiracy (Dec 21, 1912 - May 1914)
  • Performer: John Emerson
PlayOriginal
The Whirlwind (Mar 23, 1910 - Apr 22, 1910)
  • Performer: John Emerson
PlayOriginal
The Watcher (Jan 27, 1910 - Feb 1910)
  • Performer: John Emerson
PlayOriginal
The City (Dec 21, 1909 - Jun 1910)
  • Directed by John Emerson
PlayOriginal
The Blue Mouse (Nov 30, 1908 - Jun 1909)
  • Performer: John Emerson
PlayOriginal
The Eyes of the Heart (Apr 24, 1906 - Apr 26, 1906)
  • Performer: John Emerson
PlayRevival
Mary and John (Sep 11, 1905 - Sep 1905)
  • Performer: John Emerson
PlayComedyOriginal
Are You a Mason? (Sep 05, 1904 - Sep 1904)
  • Performer: John Emerson
PlayFarceRevival
Military Mad (Aug 22, 1904 - Sep 1904)
  • Performer: John Emerson
PlayComedyOriginal
Tit For Tat (Apr 25, 1904 - May 1904)
  • Performer: John Emerson
PlayFarceOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where John Emerson and
are credited together
are credited together