Gender
Male
Born
Jun 08, 1889
London, ENGLAND
Died
Jul 23, 1947
Hollywood, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Master Harold De Becker
Charley's Aunt (Oct 17, 1940 - May 03, 1941)
  • Performer: Harold De Becker [Brassett]
PlayComedy FarceRevival
The Woman Brown (Dec 08, 1939 - Dec 16, 1939)
  • Performer: Harold De Becker [Porter]
PlayDramaOriginal
Foreigners (Dec 05, 1939 - Dec 09, 1939)
  • Performer: Harold De Becker [William]
PlayComedyOriginal
Among Those Sailing (Feb 11, 1936 - Feb 1936)
  • Performer: Harold De Becker [Hodges]
PlayComedyOriginal
Weather Permitting (May 23, 1935 - May 1935)
  • Performer: Harold De Becker [Beevers]
PlayComedyOriginal
Rain (Feb 12, 1935 - Mar 1935)
  • Performer: Harold De Becker [Quartermaster Bates]
PlayDramaRevival
Her Man of Wax (Oct 11, 1933 - Oct 1933)
  • Performer: Harold De Becker [Guide]
PlayComedyOriginal
Hangman's Whip (Feb 24, 1933 - Mar 1933)
  • Performer: Harold De Becker [Jakey]
PlayOriginal
The Silent House (Nov 08, 1932 - Nov 19, 1932)
  • Performer: Harold De Becker [Ho-Fang]
PlayMelodramaRevival
The Web (Jun 27, 1932 - Jul 1932)
  • Performer: Harold De Becker [Moto Ishada]
PlayOriginal
Miss Gulliver Travels (Nov 25, 1931 - Dec 1931)
  • Performer: Harold De Becker [Lem Fink]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Silent Witness (Mar 23, 1931 - Jun 1931)
  • Performer: Harold De Becker [Henry Hammer]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Skull (Apr 23, 1928 - Jul 1928)
  • Performer: Harold De Becker [Harry Alsing]
PlayMysteryOriginal
Maya (Feb 21, 1928 - Mar 1928)
  • Performer: Harold De Becker [The Cockney, The East Indian]
PlayOriginal
Blood Money (Aug 22, 1927 - Oct 1927)
  • Performer: Harold De Becker [Wu Fang]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Savages Under the Skin (Mar 24, 1927 - Apr 1927)
  • Performer: Harold De Becker [Wong]
PlayOriginal
The Witch (Nov 18, 1926 - Dec 1926)
  • Performer: Harold De Becker [Master Johannes]
PlayDramaRevival
The Blonde Sinner (Jul 14, 1926 - Dec 1926)
  • Performer: Harold De Becker [Jack Conelly]
PlayFarce Play with musicOriginal
Simon Called Peter (Nov 10, 1924 - Jan 1925)
  • Performer: Harold De Becker [Private Sharp]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Blue Bird (Dec 23, 1923 - Jan 1924)
  • Performer: Harold De Becker [Tylette]
PlayFantasyRevival
In the Night Watch (Jan 29, 1921 - May 1921)
  • Performer: Harold De Becker [Surgeon Ribot]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Marry the Poor Girl (Sep 25, 1920 - Oct 1920)
  • Performer: Harold De Becker [Bradley Littlefield]
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
Three's a Crowd (Dec 04, 1919 - Dec 1919)
  • Performer: Harold De Becker [Sir Alan Forbes]
PlayComedyOriginal
Penny Wise (Mar 10, 1919 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Harold De Becker
PlayOriginal
The Voice of McConnell (Dec 25, 1918 - Jan 18, 1919)
  • Performer: Harold De Becker [Douglas Graham]
PlayComedy Play with musicOriginal
Mr. Barnum (Sep 09, 1918 - Sep 1918)
  • Performer: Harold De Becker
PlayOriginal
The Willow Tree (Mar 06, 1917 - Jun 1917)
  • Performer: Harold De Becker
PlayOriginal
Hobson's Choice (Nov 02, 1915 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Harold De Becker
PlayOriginal
Innocent (Sep 09, 1914 - Dec 1914)
  • Performer: Harold De Becker
PlayOriginal
The Typhoon (Mar 11, 1912 - Jun 1912)
  • Performer: Harold De Becker
PlayDramaOriginal
The Balkan Princess (Feb 09, 1911 - May 13, 1911)
  • Performer: Harold De Becker [Lounger at the Bohemian Restaurant, Chorus]
MusicalOriginal
The New Lady Bantock (Feb 08, 1909 - Mar 1909)
  • Performer: Harold De Becker
PlayOriginal
The Lilac Room (Apr 03, 1907 - Apr 1907)
  • Performer: Harold De Becker
PlayComedyOriginal
The Toast of the Town (Nov 27, 1905 - Dec 30, 1905)
  • Performer: Harold De Becker
PlayOriginal
The Serio-Comic Governess (Sep 13, 1904 - Oct 1904)
  • Performer: Harold De Becker
PlayOriginal
A Message from Mars (Mar 30, 1903 - May 1903)
  • Performer: Master Harold De Becker
PlayDramaRevival
A Message from Mars (Oct 07, 1901 - Mar 1902)
  • Performer: Master Harold De Becker ["The Emperor"]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Harold De Becker and
are credited together
are credited together