Gender
Male
Born
Feb 11, 1939
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died
Jun 19, 2014
Los Angeles, California, USA
Composer Lyricist
Also Known As
Gerald Goffin
Jerry Goffin
Relations
Father of
Sherry Kondor
Husband of
Carole King (1959-1968) divorced
Disaster! (Mar 08, 2016 - May 08, 2016)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Gerald Goffin
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Real Thing (Oct 30, 2014 - Jan 04, 2015)
  • Additional lyrics by Gerry Goffin
  • Additional music by Gerry Goffin
PlayDramaRevival
Beautiful The Carole King Musical (Jan 12, 2014 - Present)
  • Music by Gerry Goffin
  • Lyrics by Gerry Goffin
MusicalOriginal
Uptown...It's Hot! (Jan 29, 1986 - Feb 16, 1986)
  • Featuring songs by Gerald Goffin
MusicalRevueOriginal
André DeShields' Haarlem Nocturne (Nov 18, 1984 - Dec 30, 1984)
  • Featuring songs by Gerald Goffin
MusicalRevueOriginal
Rock 'N Roll! The First 5,000 Years (Oct 24, 1982 - Oct 31, 1982)
  • Featuring songs by Jerry Goffin
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Jerry Goffin
MusicalRevueOriginal
An Evening With Diana Ross (Jun 14, 1976 - Jul 03, 1976)
  • Featuring songs by Gerry Goffin
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Gerry Goffin
SpecialConcertOriginal
The Bodyguard (Jan 10, 2017 - Apr 15, 2018)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Gerry Goffin
MusicalOriginal
Beautiful The Carole King Musical (Sep 15, 2015 - Present)
  • Music by Gerry Goffin
  • Lyrics by Gerry Goffin
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Gerry Goffin and
are credited together
are credited together