Gender
Male
Born
Sep 24, 1929
Erie, Pennsylvania, USA
Died
Feb 22, 2013
New York, New York, USA
Designer Assistant
Also Known As
Domingo A. Rodriguez
Show Boat (Oct 02, 1994 - Jan 05, 1997)
  • Associate Costume Design by Domingo Rodriguez
MusicalDramaRevival
Kiss of the Spider Woman (May 03, 1993 - Jul 01, 1995)
  • Associate Costume Design by Domingo Rodriguez
MusicalDramaOriginal
City of Angels (Dec 11, 1989 - Jan 19, 1992)
  • Assistant to Ms. Klotz: Domingo Rodriguez
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Basic Training of Pavlo Hummel (Apr 24, 1977 - Sep 03, 1977)
  • Costume Design by Domingo Rodriguez
PlayRevival
Pacific Overtures (Jan 11, 1976 - Jun 27, 1976)
  • Assistant to Miss Klotz: Domingo Rodriguez
MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
Sugar (Apr 09, 1972 - Jun 23, 1973)
  • Assistant to Mr. Colt: Domingo Rodriguez
MusicalComedyOriginal
Follies (Apr 04, 1971 - Jul 01, 1972)
  • Assistant to Miss Klotz: Domingo Rodriguez
MusicalDramaOriginal
Trumpets of the Lord (Apr 29, 1969 - May 03, 1969)
  • Costume Design by Domingo Rodriguez
MusicalOriginal
  • Costume Design by Domingo Rodriguez
PlayOriginal
Zorba (Nov 16, 1968 - Aug 09, 1969)
  • Assistant to Miss Zipprodt: Domingo Rodriguez
MusicalOriginal
Lovers and Other Strangers (Sep 18, 1968 - Nov 16, 1968)
  • Costume Design by Domingo Rodriguez
PlayComedyOriginal
After the Rain (Oct 09, 1967 - Dec 02, 1967)
  • Costume Design by Domingo A. Rodriguez
PlayOriginal
"It's a Bird...It's a Plane...It's Superman" (Mar 29, 1966 - Jul 17, 1966)
  • Assistant to Miss Klotz: Domingo A. Rodriguez
MusicalComedyOriginal
Anya (Nov 29, 1965 - Dec 11, 1965)
  • Assistant Miss Zipprodt: Domingo Rodriguez
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Abraham Cochrane (Feb 17, 1964 - Feb 17, 1964)
  • Costume Design by Domingo Rodriguez
PlayOriginal
The Passion of Josef D. (Feb 11, 1964 - Feb 22, 1964)
  • Costume Design by Domingo A. Rodriguez
PlayDramaOriginal
Gideon (Nov 09, 1961 - Jun 02, 1962)
  • Costume Design by Domingo A. Rodriguez
PlayOriginal
The Devil's Advocate (Mar 09, 1961 - Jun 17, 1961)
  • Assistant to Miss Aldredge: Domingo Rodriguez
PlayOriginal
All the Way Home (Nov 30, 1960 - Sep 16, 1961)
  • Assistant to Mr. Sovey: Domingo Rodriguez
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Domingo Rodriguez and
are credited together
are credited together